Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd To offer the most competitive products to customers
Home > Optical Network Components >

Multi mode Plastic Mpo - Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cables For Network

Multi mode Plastic Mpo - Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cables For Network

Brand Name : FOMS/OEM
Model Number : FOMS
Certification : RoHS/SGS
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100000000PCS/Month
Delivery Time : 3-7 working days
Packaging Details : 1 unit/pc + carton box
Material : Plastic
Polishing : PC
Connector : MPO-LC
Application : Network
Contact Now

Multi mode Plastic Mpo - Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cables For Network


Description


The optical fiber connector is one of the most basic passive components in the optical fiber communication.
There are difference ferrule materials (ceramic, plastic, metal), a variety of body and boot color to choose.
Through the process of curing and polishing, etc., the connector is combined with various of fiber optic cable and made into different kinds of patchcord (jumper),
which have been widely applied to the CATV system, communications system, FTTx system, Local Area Networks, Wide Area Networks, Metro,Test equipment, Active device termination and so on.
Features
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Ferrule end surface predomed
  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
  • UL-rated plastic housing
  • Boots in a variety of colors
  • Telcordia style boots
  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule
Application
  • Local area networks
  • Data processing networks
  • Distribution application
  • Premises distribution

Specification


ItemSingle modeMulti mode
Insertion lossPC<0.3dBPC<0.3dB
Return lossPC>45dBPC>25dB
Insert-pull test1000 times<0.3dB
Operating temperature-40℃ ~ +75℃
Ceramic ferrule spec125.5um concentricity deviations: <1um127um concentricity deviations: <3um
Suitable fiberPC(9/125um)PC(50/125um ,62.5/125um)


Product Tags:

fiber optic network components

      

optical fiber components

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Multi mode Plastic Mpo - Lc Fiber Optic Patch Cables For Network Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0