Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd To offer the most competitive products to customers
Home > Optical Network Components >

Sc Upc Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 1x16 , Passive Optical Single Mode Fiber Splitter

Sc Upc Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 1x16 , Passive Optical Single Mode Fiber Splitter

Brand Name : FOMS/OEM
Model Number : FOMS
Certification : RoHS/ SGS
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100000000PCS/Month
Delivery Time : 3-7 working days
Packaging Details : 1 unit/pc + carton box
Fiber Optic Connector : SC
Polishing : UPC
Port Configuration : 1*16
Fiber Type : SMF28-e
Operating Wavelength (nm) : 1260~1650
Color : Blue
Directivity(dB) : >=55
Return Loss(dB) : >=50
Contact Now



Sc Upc Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 1x16 , Passive Optical Single Mode Fiber Splitter

Description

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology and offers a low cost solution for optical signal distribution.
It has low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss, miniature size, wide operating wavelength and temperature range, super reliability, and excellent channel uniformity.
Precision Micro-optics provides 1xN and 2xN series of splitters

Features

  • Low insertion loss and PDL
  • High channel number
  • Compact size
  • High reliability
  • Wide operating wavelength and temperature range
  • Excellent channel uniformity
  • Telecordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

Application

  • LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
  • FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
  • CATV System
  • GPON, EPON
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

Specification

Item1x21x41x81x161x321x641x128
Fiber TypeG.657.A
Working Wavelength1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.2≤7.6≤10.7≤14.0≤17.2≤20.8≤24.0
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.0≤7.4≤10.5≤13.8≤17.0≤20.4≤23.7
Uniformity(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
PDL(dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
Return Loss(dB)≥50
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating Temp.Gange-40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.
















Product Tags:

fiber optic network components

      

optical fiber components

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Sc Upc Fiber Optic Plc Splitter 1x16 , Passive Optical Single Mode Fiber Splitter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0