Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd To offer the most competitive products to customers
Home > MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable >

Housing Kit MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Connector 8 Cores to 144 Cores

Housing Kit MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Connector 8 Cores to 144 Cores

Brand Name : USCONEC
Model Number : FOMS
Certification : ROHS
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 1000000
Delivery Time : 3-7 working days
Packaging Details : PE Bag + Carton box
Connector : MPO / MTP
Mode : Single mode / Multi mode
polishing : APC / PC
Insertion loss : <0.5db
Return loss : >30dB
Cores : 8, 12, 24, 48...144 cores
Contact Now

Fomsfiber produce MPO and MTP fiber optic cables. Available configurations are Female to female or a

male to male and male to female. Cable options include, Riser Rated Jacket, Plenum rated jacket, LSZH. Round cable, ribbon cable, or bare ribbon cable. The male version has MTP pins. Available in 8,12 and 24 fiber array configurations. We use USCONEC MTP fiber optic connectors for all of our MTP terminations, so that the

highest performance is accomplished. The upgraded version is the low loss MTP cable. Many additional options and combinations are available. All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.

Quick Details:

Connector End face: MPO end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1

Polishing Quality:: Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35

Our MPO patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10
Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband - as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and
ISO/IEC 24764.


MPO Detail:


MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.

In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped

MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.


Applications


Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:

Type/PerformanceSinglemode(APC polish)Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
StandardElite Low LossStandardElite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss0.70dB0.35dB0.50dB0.30dB
Return Loss50dBN/A
Operating Temperature-40°C to 80°C40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm

850/1310nm



Product Tags:

mpo mtp cable

      

MPO Cable Assemblies

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Housing Kit MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable Connector 8 Cores to 144 Cores Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0