Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd To offer the most competitive products to customers
Home > MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable >

Fiber Optic Components Multimode OM4 Adapter MTP / MPO With Flange

Fiber Optic Components Multimode OM4 Adapter MTP / MPO With Flange

Brand Name : US CONEC
Model Number : FOMS
Certification : ROHS
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 1000000
Delivery Time : 3-7 working days
Packaging Details : PE Bags + Carton box
Connector : MTP / MPO
Type : APC / PC
Color : OM4
Fiber core : 4 to 72
Mode : Multi mode
Fiber type : Simplex
Contact Now

Fiber Optic Components Multimode OM4 Adapter MTP / MPO With Flange


MTP adapter is quick connection for up to 72 optical fibers. Connection integrity is provided by adapter latches which are locked into place by a spring loaded sliding mechanism on the MTP connector plug. Precision alignment is achieved with patented MTP connector guide pins combined with the tightly controlled guide pin holes on US Conec’s MT ferrules. Numerous single port and ganged configurations are available to satisfy a variety of applications. US Conec’s MTP adapters are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5 – Type MPO.


APPLICATIONS


CATV
Active device/Transceiver
Telecommunication networks
Metro
Local Area Networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Test equipment
Premise installations
Gigabit Ethernet
Video

Feature
. Compliant with JIS, IEC, Bellcore
. Optical performance 100% factory test
. Flanged or Threaded mounting hardware
. High precision alignment
. Low insertion loss
. Convenience and easy of handing
. RoHS compliant.


Specification

Insertion Loss<0.20dB
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
Operating Temperature-40 to + 85°C



Product Tags:

MTP Fiber Optic Cable

      

MPO Cable Assemblies

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fiber Optic Components Multimode OM4 Adapter MTP / MPO With Flange Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0